Sunday, June 26, 2011

corpses on mount everest

images in Mount Everest#39;s “death corpses on mount everest. Mount Everest – The Death Zone
  • Mount Everest – The Death Zone

  • casinoroyale
    01-07 11:51 AM
    >if one enters using AP,then works for his current employer , even then, >he/she has to leave and reenter to get h1 status? or only in case of ac21?

    Ok, after using AP there are two ways in order to reinstate H1B status.

    1) By applying H1b extension after entering on AP
    2) going out of country and entering with valid h1b visa stamp.

    This is based on what i read in and again as per murthy office.

    can you please explain little more? what is meant by after invoking, is it AC21?

    If one enters using AP,then works for his current employer , even then, he/she has to leave and reenter to get h1 status? or only in case of ac21?
    thanks in advance.

    wallpaper Mount Everest – The Death Zone corpses on mount everest. MOUNT Everest is practically
  • MOUNT Everest is practically

  • conundrum
    03-28 10:01 AM
    Great for us...aren't are Indian PHD's in the US are as scholarly and motivated as before? lol To think that there are left over visas in this category beats me ! :D

    Having a PhD alone doesn't put you in EB1. Everything depends on the job requirement. You can have a PhD and still be in EB3 if the job that you are working doesn't require an advanced degree.

    corpses on mount everest. to clean up Mt Everest and
  • to clean up Mt Everest and

  • tinamatthew
    07-20 11:59 PM
    Let's assume Two people A and B entered into US on Jan 1st 2004 with Visa stamping Valid till June 2006.

    A is without payslips for 2 years , that is until Dec 2005(730 days).A travels out side US and re enters into US in jan 2006 , after that he'll get the payslips and stays legal , then applies for his 485 in March 2006.Then he is maintaining
    100% legal status as he is having continious payslips after his re entry.

    B doesn't have payslips for period of 185 days(aggregate) in his whole stay in US , rest of the time he maintains legal status , but he never travels outside US and applies for his 485 in March 2006.

    In this case B is under risk of illegal status for more than 180 days , as he never travelled outside US.How come this is fair law??This thought bugging me since coupe of days.Guys please share your ideas.

    Ignorance is not an excuse! If you speed and you are stopped will you tell the police man that you didnt know the speed limit on that street? I believe all immigrants should educate themselves with the law of the country and how it will affect them. I think it is a fair law that gives some people a fresh start and is very welcome for us as immigrants.

    2011 MOUNT Everest is practically corpses on mount everest. Corpses on Mount Everest?
  • Corpses on Mount Everest?

  • aps
    01-07 12:13 AM
    is it possible to get answer to this question by infopass?


    corpses on mount everest. hair Mount Everest is littered
  • hair Mount Everest is littered

  • martinvisalaw
    12-01 06:00 PM
    The relevant dates, as I see it, are:

    10/06: H-1B ext filed
    12/06: H-1B expired, ext still pending
    7/07: 485 filed.
    ??: H-1B ext denied?

    Using INA 245k you may be able to argue that you are eligible to adjust because you may not have violated status for over 180 days, or at all, before filing the 485. Recent CIS memos on the issue of unlawful presence and related topics have made this a very complicated subject, so you really need to review the entire history with an immigration attorney in a formal consultation.

    corpses on mount everest. Corpses on Mount Everest?
  • Corpses on Mount Everest?

  • saroj76
    07-25 02:46 PM
    He handled my case from OPT, to H1B, to Green Card. He is a very professional lawer and very responsible. He replies emails right away and answers phone calls. On the top of that his fees are much less compared to all these big law firms. I was really satisfied and impressed by his service. I would have stayed with him but my company got bought out by another big firm, so I had to switch the law firm. Check out his website.


    corpses on mount everest. their corpses remain
  • their corpses remain

  • Marphad
    03-31 09:46 AM
    Yahoooooooooooooo......We (Me and my wife) received welcome notice today . Our 485 is approved on 25 th March.

    no updates online just received postal mail from USCIS today .

    I guess end of long wait , been in country from 2001 .

    I wish you all the best and hang in there if your PD is current you can expect the notice any time so keep checking your postal mail box .

    FYI - I dont know if my back ground check is clear or not , I guess it is .


    2010 to clean up Mt Everest and corpses on mount everest. in Mount Everest#39;s “death
  • in Mount Everest#39;s “death

  • san3297
    11-10 07:33 PM
    I called USCIS but they are just saying send all the docs as stated in the RFE. Seems dont have any option other than sending originals. The search for this kind of RFEs yielded no results.


    corpses on mount everest. corpses on mt everest. with
  • corpses on mt everest. with

  • gc67890
    11-16 10:19 PM
    IV gurus Please help.

    My friend joined an X company short time ago. He was about to file GC with that company. The company laid of people in the last week.
    Now they are saying to my friend that they cannot file for his labor as they have laid of people and they have to wait 6 months before filing.

    Is it true if a company laid of people it should wait 6 month before it files for labor again?
    Is there a way to avoid the waiting period.

    My friend is in 5 th year of his H1B


    hair Corpses on Mount Everest? corpses on mount everest. corpses on mount everest.
  • corpses on mount everest.

  • wandmaker
    08-25 09:39 AM

    My labour was approved on 23-Jan-08 and its expiration date is 21-Jul-08.

    I recently got my 140 receipt notice with receipt date as 24-Jul-08.

    I am wondering is my 140 is filed with in the valid time.
    Is there any rule like do we need to file 140 with in 180 days of labour approval.If so will my 140 get approval or denial.

    pl give me the response.
    Thanks for looking this.

    As long as your application reached the mail room on or before Jul 21, 2008 then you are good to go and don't worry about the date on 797 receipt notice and remember to save the delivery proof. If it has reached after Jul 21, 2008 then your case will be denied because your labor is no longer valid from Jul 22, 2008 - you will have to start everything from scratch


    corpses on mount everest. corpses on mount everest.
  • corpses on mount everest.

  • surge
    02-16 10:38 AM
    HI Surge
    As far as i have understood , if you have filed your I485 before expiry of your I-94 then you are legal in the country and you can use your AP to travel.

    not really, but close.

    i-94 expire 10/01/2007. married 09/12/2007. i-485 received by uscis on 11/26/2007.

    hot hair Mount Everest is littered corpses on mount everest. corpses on mount everest.
  • corpses on mount everest.

  • willwin
    07-09 08:24 AM
    I am starting this thread to see if IV can help CP (consular processing) filers (who are already in the US) who are the worst affected due to retrogression.


    1. CP filers do not have any interim benefits like EAD, AP, AC21 provision.
    2. CP filers lose their GC application if the employer closes down business and they have to start all over from scratch (after finding a sponsor).
    3. CP filers are the ones actually stuck with the same employer due to not having EAD.
    4. Most CP filers would not have got the income tax rebate ($600 per individual and $300 per child) if they had filed return jointly with their spouse and if the spouse was not working. This is just insane.

    As we are losing sight of, the only rescue for CP filers, recapturing bill - the only other option will be to enable CP filers to file for 485 even if their PD is not current. I am assuming this does not need a change to the legislation and can be done by DOS/USCIS. I may be wrong. Otherwise, CP filers especially EB3 India with PD 2002/2003 have high risks if they have to lose their current GC application, which I think is quite unfair.

    I know, even IV hardly cares for CP filers as there is not even a provision to enter CP details in the tracker, however, just wanted to try our luck.

    If IV thinks this is too much for the asking, feel free to delete this thread.

    If anyone can't resist the urge to ask us, why the heck did you file for CP, well, nobody would have anticipated this plight and above all CP is not illegal!


    house Routes of Mt Everest part 5. corpses on mount everest. corpses on mount everest.
  • corpses on mount everest.

  • kaisersose
    11-30 03:40 PM
    They will not approve a derivative case without approving the principal. USCIS does not follow FIFO, so though it is possible they picked up a 485 application from July, the second problem of having a PD available kicks in.

    So for this approval to be valid, some IO should have

    1. Picked up a July application for processing

    2. Ignored the PD requirement

    3. Approved the derivative without bothering to first approve the primary.

    Three mistakes together is impossible. It is just a data entry error.

    tattoo Corpses on Mount Everest? corpses on mount everest. corpses on mount everest.
  • corpses on mount everest.

  • NIW
    08-31 12:24 PM
    Just Ignore him. He thinks foreign workers are cheap labor. My wife recently got Outstanding Resident physician award in a huge urban hospital where she competed with 100% bright and talented American MDs.

    Lou! I don't think we have any classes to improve IQ. Its genetic.


    pictures their corpses remain corpses on mount everest. My primary impression: Everest
  • My primary impression: Everest

  • casper21
    07-29 12:56 PM
    As long as your marriage date is prior to your 485 approval date and the dates are current(means your priority date) you can apply for spouse 485.

    I am also in the same boat and I am waiting my priority date to be current.

    I got my 485 approved


    Hey Bill,
    If my priority date is current, spouse's priority is should be current as well? right? Does she will have different priority date?
    Another question, how is your I 485 is approved when your priority date is not current?
    (Sorry for asking.... bit confused....) :confused: :confused: :confused:

    dresses corpses on mount everest. corpses on mount everest. Mt. Everest Base Camp (17500
  • Mt. Everest Base Camp (17500

  • wandmaker
    06-05 05:20 PM
    USCIS has regular pickup schedule, it is the case with few of the applications mailed thru USPS - DONT Worry unless you want the application to reach on or before a specific date.


    makeup corpses on mt everest. with corpses on mount everest. Routes of Mt Everest part 5.
  • Routes of Mt Everest part 5.

  • new_horizon
    03-08 06:44 AM
    Filed online on Dec 20 for both me and my wife. Send additional docs in 1 week. EAD and AP approved on Feb 23. Nebraska center. Only sad thing is EAD and AP are not in one card. I got EAD approved for 2 years, but AP for only 1 year in paper form.

    Can anyone offer suggestion if I should call USCIS why they did not give it in a single card. 'coz I thought they were supposed to issue both the EAD and AP in one card starting Feb 11. I applied for both together.

    girlfriend corpses on mount everest. corpses on mount everest. corpses on mount everest.
  • corpses on mount everest.

  • smisachu
    11-08 12:06 PM
    Hi Guys,
    I am planning to Visit in Jan. How soon should I or can I book an appointment? I can go to any consulate...

    hairstyles corpses on mount everest. corpses on mount everest. Thursday Mount Everest
  • Thursday Mount Everest

  • arc
    04-14 09:50 AM
    You know these reporting back, reistating the status, etc takes lots of effort, money and time. I hate this kind of things. Why the hell we should pay for somebody's mistake?

    On a side note:
    If someone returns this kind of mistake-GC, then what will happen to the visa number? Will it get reclaimed and reused or go wasted?

    The person I know who got GC before the PD was current, debated for sometime asked his lawyer etc... but it was whoever's mistake, they have got to honor it... he decided to keep the GC act dumb and njoy life.:D.. by the way even if you get a GC when PD is current they reserve the right to revoke... check with lawyer and decide for yourself !!!

    11-27 01:47 PM
    Thanks for your advice. He does not want to come to US for job as he left US for good.the consulting firm told him that they have applied for his substitution and brought him back here. So I am a little concerned to know if there is any other way of Labor substitution.
    Consulting company lawyer says they filed it prior to July 15.
    Thank you

    If they filed it before July 15th, then yes its possible that they are telling the truth, as its only been banned from that date onwards. Expect a lot of scrutiny of the case (it got banned because of lots of fraud related to it).

    Typically LC is substituted at I-140 stage by requesting the USCIS, however substitution can also be done at LC stage by requesting DOL.

    Whats the status of the LC now? Why has the I-140 not been filed?

    05-22 04:57 PM
    Lets focus on action items.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment