Saturday, June 25, 2011

lebron james house in miami pictures

images 2010 lebron james house. lebron james house in miami pictures. Photos: LeBron James#39; new home
  • Photos: LeBron James#39; new home

  • GCwaitforever
    11-06 11:59 AM
    Concurrent H-1Bs are always non-cap.:)

    wallpaper Photos: LeBron James#39; new home lebron james house in miami pictures. (News) LEBRON JAMES $50
  • (News) LEBRON JAMES $50

  • punjabi
    10-23 03:50 PM
    If you get laid off, find a company at a rate that will meet your minimum LCA wages requirement for H1B (W2) or EAD (I will approximate the wages mentioned in labor document). I think you have 30 days of buffer, but I will find something right away.

    There is a chance that i might get laid off. I have a pending I485 filed on July 2. My I-140 was approved in June 06. Would like to know if i get laid off within how many days do i have to find a job.

    really need to know this based on the market situation.

    lebron james house in miami pictures. Lebron James House Miami
  • Lebron James House Miami

  • sunny1000
    11-08 03:55 PM

    I am trying to book an appointment for h1b visa stamping at the Chennai Us consulate for Nov 29th but I see no dates available for Nov 2010 for Chennai.

    Ony calcutta dates are available.

    Can I book an emergency appointment in this situation?

    I have been on h1 for the past 3 years.First came to US in 2004.Visa expired in 2006.

    Extended h1b here in USA..Now going to India for the first time after visa expiry.

    Also, for the stamping, should i carry all old LCA's or just the latest one?


    Also, I heard that they are asking for letter from the client that you are working, on the client letterhead with info like contract duration etc. You can search the forum. This is what I found at the chennai consulate website (

    Carry the Following Documents with You

    Bring the following documents to your scheduled interview:

    A passport valid as of the date of entry into the U.S. (Persons whose passports which will expire in less than 6 months after their entry into the United States should renew their passports before applying for a visa.) We recommend bringing your previous passports as well.

    Your confirmation page (printed on a laser printer).
    Appointment letter
    HDFC Bank fee receipt

    In addition, if you are applying for a petition-based visa (H, L, F, J, M, R visas) should also bring petition-related documents.
    One recent (within the past six months) passport size photograph 50mm X 50mm (2" x 2") with a white or off-white background.

    Note: Please obtain a new passport prior to your interview if:

    - The film on the biographic data pages of your passport (i.e., page with your photo and back page with your parents' information) is separating from the pages in your passport, or

    - Your passport is otherwise torn, damaged, mutilated or has been washed or laundered.

    U.S. visas cannot be placed in damaged passports.

    If you are applying for an H-1B visa, you need to present all the required documents (highlighted in BLUE above) for any non-immigrant visa:


    I-797 - the original notice of approval,
    The complete I-129 petition submitted by your prospective employer including the Labor Condition Application
    The originals, plus one copy, of your university diplomas, mark sheets and any certificates you may have. (Secondary school information is not required) Letter from petitioning employer confirming employer's intent to hire the applicant
    Original, plus one copy, of your work experience letters from your previous employers

    First time applicants may consider submitting the following documents:

    Pay slips from current or most recent place of employment
    Names and current phone numbers of the personnel managers at the applicant's present and past jobs
    Photographs of the inside and outside of current or most recent employer's place of business
    Names and contact information of two co-workers from your current or most recent place of employment
    Names and contact information of two co-workers from past jobs
    A complete resume/bio-data and cover letter describing current job duties in detail
    Personal bank records for the last six months
    US company information: photographs of the inside and outside of the company's offices, prospectus, brochures, and annual report

    The Consulate will not accept documents received directly from the company by mail or fax.

    If you are currently working in the US on an H1B visa, please submit your pay slips for the current calendar year and your federal tax returns (IRS Form 1040 and W-2) for all years in which you were employed in the US.

    All H-1B applicants are requested to bring one extra photocopy of any original documents they presented with their application package that they wish to be returned.

    Good luck with the stamping and God bless.

    2011 (News) LEBRON JAMES $50 lebron james house in miami pictures. Lebron James#39; New Miami Home
  • Lebron James#39; New Miami Home

  • Munna Bhai
    07-12 12:08 PM
    This is really news to me. I thought once you switch to H4 from H1, your H1 is gone. To come back on H1, you have to re-apply which will be subjected to cap.

    Are you sure on this? If this is true, this can be really helpful for some folks.

    yes, it is true and it will not only help some folks, it will help lot of people on H1b and if you can find more information by contacting attorney, please share with everyone.

    I am trying to get as much as possible info. regarding this issue.



    lebron james house in miami pictures. LeBron James is trying to buy
  • LeBron James is trying to buy

  • kisana
    04-11 07:55 AM
    I have couple of questions

    1. There is question "Have you ever applied for Online Authorization form USCIS". My answer to that is yes. But in the "Date of application" what should I write. It should be the date on which EAD was issues from EAD card, or date which apparead in receipt notice.

    2. Also there is question "Please provide information concerning your eligibility status:", what should I provide in that text box.

    Please suggest.

    lebron james house in miami pictures. HOUSE REAL BIG: Lebron James#39;
  • HOUSE REAL BIG: Lebron James#39;

  • freddyCR
    January 4th, 2005, 07:35 PM
    Found this picture waiting for me in the poor side of town.
    Comments appreciated


    lebron james house in miami pictures. images Lebron James House
  • images Lebron James House

  • snhn
    04-13 03:53 PM
    DWI is driving while intoxicate. Its can mess you up as far as your life is concerned. This in the past has never been a problem. I have sent FBI a criminal background check request. I am assuming thats what DHS is using to say that I have criminal background.

    Anways, hopefully that wont show anything. My question is, can I goto Mexico with this type of application.


    2010 Lebron James House Miami lebron james house in miami pictures. 2010 lebron james house.
  • 2010 lebron james house.

  • venky08
    01-07 03:12 PM
    there is a discussion about this elsewhere in the forum. please go thru the previous threads.

    in those discussion threads, it was mentioned that after I-140 is revoked, the USCIS will send an RFE to you asking for evidence of future employment consistent with the labor certificate description. it will give you a few weeks time to respond back to the RFE.

    Then you are to send a letter from your new employer that they are promising you a job in future where you would essentially do the same job functions as described in the labor...

    if you inform the USCIS using AC 21 provision to change the job upfront, you may not get this RFE.

    hi Munna,
    thanks for your reply. you said no effect on your GC. but once I-140 with drawn then how can USCIS process 485? can you please eloborate.


    lebron james house in miami pictures. lebron james house in miami
  • lebron james house in miami

  • AB1275
    12-12 01:04 PM
    What was the REF about?

    As a backup you can file new EB3 PERM

    I didn't read the RFE but the lawyer said they have requested for Audited Financial Statements which my company does not have.

    hair Lebron James#39; New Miami Home lebron james house in miami pictures. LeBron James#39; Miami house
  • LeBron James#39; Miami house

  • GCplease
    07-30 09:16 AM
    Dear Experts and Attorneys:
    Here is my situation:
    My employment was terminated by my Manager (no reasons given on paper, and the reasons he gave me were not valid when I discussed with my previous manager even per the company policy)
    I am in the process of finalizing between a couple of offers (Hopefully would be able to make a decision by sometime next week). My previous manager is trying to get me into his project after I explained my I-485 application status. My PD is Aug-06 (EB-3), I-140 pending.
    My spouse is on H-4. My initial plan before all this drama (Initial withdrawal of July visa bulletin and employment termination), I got all my documents signed and ready to be sent out from my attorney's office.
    After this sequence of events, the attorney refuses to submit my I-485 application (because it could be considered Fraud).
    Now I need your expert advice on the following situations:
    1. Would it be ideal to join the same company in a different department and ask the lawyer to file my I-485? Use the AC21 portability after 180 days of pending application?
    2. I read somewhere that for me to use the AC21 portability, I need to be in the same profile and also same pay range that was approved on my initial labor application. Is it true? I am currently being offered 15K more than what I have been making till now.
    3. I have 3 more years of H-1B left, so what are the chances of getting a new green card process started under EB-2, and port the Aug-06 priority date after the I-140 is approved? How long would you anticipate it would take for me to get to the I-485 stage? Just a ball park from the experience on the forum would be great!
    I have been out of the job for the past 2 weeks. would it be a problem for me while applying for a new labor certification?
    I greatly appreciate your responses.
    Thank you.

    These are just my views. Please do not take them as is. Check with an attorney.

    1. Joining the same company would be ideal because you can continue your 485 process. Pay hike of 15 % will not be a problem. your attorney should be able to explain that in case there is a rfe. but make sure that the job title is the same.

    2. For AC21 after 6 months, you should be in the same profile. Pay hike is okay I think. A normal 5 % will not be a problem, but 15 % may be. But I still think the attorney will be able to explain. Check with him

    3. getting a new job and filing your perm labor and I-140 should be okay. If all goes well, you may reach the 485 stage in 6 months. But the question of retaining your priority date depends on your old company not revoking your current 140. If they do, you lose your old priority date. There will be a lot of uncertainities here. But becasu you still have another 3 years you can try this route.

    4. 2 weeks without a job may not be that big of an issue.

    Again, these are my personal views. Your attorney can explain things much more concretely.

    Good luck.


    lebron james house in miami pictures. Lebron James New Miami Home
  • Lebron James New Miami Home

  • Roger Binny
    09-01 02:14 AM
    Very good one, thanks OP.

    Some striking lines...

    “I thought they would be so happy in this country — all the houses, the food, the cars,” said Najia Hamid, who founded the Afghan Elderly Association of the Bay Area, an outreach group for widows, with seed money from Fremont. “But I was met with crying.”

    Young couples who need to work to support families have imported grandparents in part to baby-sit. There is a misguided assumption that baby-sitting is sustenance enough for the aging, said Moina Shaiq, founder of the Muslim Support Network, which brings seniors together. “We are all social beings. How much can you talk to your grandchildren?” Mrs. Shaiq said.

    hot LeBron James is trying to buy lebron james house in miami pictures. interior lebron james house
  • interior lebron james house

  • H1InTrouble
    09-21 02:30 PM

    Thank u all for your advices and information. I would like to add a few things which I think were not clear from my initial post.

    My H1 was denied because there were false information in the petition which USCIS did not buy. My current employer is a direct vendor for my client and has a purchase order in my name and he does this all the time. I am looking for a new employer not because I want to but because I have to as my current employer is not able to provide me with any job/project. Do you all think that even in this situation, he can enforce the non-compete on me. My employer is NJ based where non-competes are enforced.


    house james house in miami. lebron james house in miami pictures. lebron james house in akron
  • lebron james house in akron

  • Chelo
    07-21 08:38 AM
    and he is cute..., that is a must

    tattoo HOUSE REAL BIG: Lebron James#39; lebron james house in miami pictures. lebron-james-house-in-miami-26
  • lebron-james-house-in-miami-26

  • Circus123
    01-09 03:49 PM
    YEs sure I think 6 may go through instead of 5 this time.


    pictures images Lebron James House lebron james house in miami pictures. Miami: Lebron James Home
  • Miami: Lebron James Home

  • amitkhare77
    08-10 12:06 PM
    I am EB3 Dec 2006. I have changed JOB on EAD, I did file AC21 through my new employer. my new employer has already started the EB2 processing.
    I would recommend you the following -

    make sure you have all the information i.e. previous Job Description which was used for labor filing or the job code on your labor certification.
    You have a copy of I-140 approval
    your current salary offer is good to qualify EB2 prevailing wages (does not matter a lot but good to consider)
    you get an experience certificate describing technologies, skills you will use for future labor filing advertisement.
    Thank you my_gc_wait.

    Regarding response #1 and your comment about AC21 portability, there isn't anything the employer has to do, correct? I believe, if the new job requirements is same or similar, there should be no problem with AC21.

    Also, what can I request from the employer other than the job advertisement itself as evidence to make sure the position suits EB2 requirements.

    dresses interior lebron james house lebron james house in miami pictures. /open-house/LeBron-James-
  • /open-house/LeBron-James-

  • bluekayal
    08-21 11:37 AM
    Because they are sitting and looking at the Service Requests generated by the National Customer Service. There were 9000 of them a couple of days ago.


    makeup lebron james house in miami lebron james house in miami pictures. james house in miami.
  • james house in miami.

  • skdskd
    08-31 11:21 AM

    girlfriend lebron-james-house-in-miami-26 lebron james house in miami pictures. lebron james house in miami
  • lebron james house in miami

  • augustus
    08-21 10:32 AM
    Please see above

    hairstyles Lebron James New Miami Home lebron james house in miami pictures. 11/lebron-james-buys-miami
  • 11/lebron-james-buys-miami

  • breddy2000
    07-21 09:29 AM

    As Far I as know we cannot have 2 Visas at the same time. The logic behind this is, L1 Visa is specifically meant for Company Transfer and you need to be having at least 1 year in the Company even before applying for L1 Visa.

    And coming to having H1 simultaneously is not possible as you will be doing a transfer from H1 to L1 as you are still in the country and your H1 visa becomes invalid. Also the 6 year limit applies to both the period spent on H1 and L1.

    If you would require to start afresh , then you need to go back the country and get fresh L1 visa stamped and that would be valid for 6 years...

    I was in the same situtation and had to transfer from L1 to H1 as I did not want to go through the Visa appointment hassles.

    Hope this helps...

    02-13 06:38 PM
    They have processing times for each service center. If your RD for the 485 is later than that that means they didn't get to look at your file yet even though your PD is current.
    Now you have to chack that date instead of the visa bulletin :)
    As others have said, Infopass might help to find out if it's with an IO or not.

    05-01 12:40 PM

    I have to visit India in June and I need to revalidate my visa that expired in April. I received my H1B extention last week, so that's no problem.

    Do I have to go to one of the 4 visa application centers (mumbai, delhi, calcutta, chennai) Or can I just drop by any of the other centers (drop centers I believe, there is one in Bangalore). Website is not clear about this. There is an alluding reference in FAQ that says :

    Qn: I am a returning H1-B/L-1 visa applicant, how do I apply for a revalidation?

    You need to schedule an appointment for a visa interview through our website or at a visa application centre nearest to your area of residence.

    Has anyone done this before? How long is it going to take? Is it similar to the drop-box that existed before?

    I got an appointment in Delhi last year (7th year extention in New Delhi) But this time I can't get an appointment in any of the 4 centers.

    ps: I can't get appointments before June in Canada or Mexico either. :(

    No comments:

    Post a Comment