Saturday, June 25, 2011

ghostrider wallpaper

images Jan 24 2010 5:26 PM ghostrider wallpaper. wallpaper ghost rider
  • wallpaper ghost rider

  • gc_buddy
    07-15 12:46 PM
    Hi Friends,

    My Wife recently switched from H4 to EAD and started working on the EAD. She is currently doing consulting with a small company. Will she require to file a change of status with USCIS indicating that she changed from H4 to EAD.

    Appreciate any assistance !

    wallpaper wallpaper ghost rider ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost Rider Wallpaper at
  • Ghost Rider Wallpaper at

  • anilsal
    12-21 12:00 AM
    Since you are going for stamping in India, just be sure to take your degree certificates as well as transcripts.

    Not so important - W2 statements for the years in the US as well as tax returns.

    ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost Rider Wallpaper at
  • Ghost Rider Wallpaper at

  • logiclife
    01-24 11:31 AM
    If that is a know...thousands more filing 485 and swamping/drowning/choking/killing CIS, then maybe, in that case, we should not be pushing for SKIL bill also. Correct?

    Because :

    What happens if 485 filing is allowed?
    All and sundry apply for 485 and swamp USCIS and choke/swamp/kill them.

    What happens if SKIL bill passes?
    All and sundry apply for 485 and swamp USCIS and choke/swamp/kill them.
    And they swamp them even more since they also have to process them not just accept those 485 petitions, since SKIL increase numbers and makes those dates current?

    So maybe we should not push for SKIL bill also.

    And let me take that a little further. Maybe we should not ask for any numbers increase, we really should be thinking about USCIS and not just ourselves. How selfish of us to think about ourselves? Its always Me me me.

    Why dont we every stop and think about the poor USCIS worker who has to work 40 hours a week just so that people like us can get our stupid little H1s and EADs renewed ?

    Where were you until now dionysus? How come the other 8500 registered members never ever stop and think about the poor poor USCIS and its workload?

    2011 Ghost Rider Wallpaper at ghostrider wallpaper. Imágenes del Foro
  • Imágenes del Foro

  • sumant18
    07-17 10:05 PM
    How did you open Expedite SR, I opened SR nearly five times, took two InfoPass, yet not FP ?

    I just got was the second time I called on the same day. First time I jiust got one more SR (4th one). the next time I called about 2hrs later I asked her the status of my 2nd SR and told her the whole saga of how long I have been waiting and about my PD becoming current blah blah....

    I have told the same sob story many times but this lady seemed to go the extra mile and put in an "expedite" request. She herself volunteered for that and told me that I would hear back in 5 days which I did. I opened the SR last Friday and I had this letter in my mail today.

    Just keeping fingers crossed and hoping the notice comes thru.

    I will keep you guys posted on what happens.


    ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost Rider iPhone Wallpapers
  • Ghost Rider iPhone Wallpapers

  • satyasaich
    06-20 04:08 PM
    First of all,

    If i may ask, do you have valid visa stamp in your passport?
    If so, (and if circumstances permit), plan to complete your travel with in that validity.
    Honestly if it's a family emergency (god forbid ) then it's a decision one has to take.

    Another option is convert your husband's H1B in to premium, so that you can get your H4 with a valid I-94 as well and you are safe. Ofcourse if your visa expires in the passport, all you have to do is appear in one of the US consulates in india. There shall not be any problem for H4 stamping
    OMG are you guys saying dont travel even in emergency situations?!!

    ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost Rider Wallpaper
  • Ghost Rider Wallpaper

  • ssnd03
    03-04 02:57 PM
    Finally some sanity on FBI Namecheck from the DHS head honcho Michael Chertoff. He is now saying things which everybody has been screaming for the last three four years. I have highlighted those. But it does take that long for wheels to turn even in the most liberal democracy.

    Question: Mr. Secretary, you had, at the very beginning, laid out some great progress that's been made in terms of preventing bad people from getting in. And part of the Homeland Security mission, which is a challenging one, is that while you are responsible for protecting against bad things, you're also responsible for facilitating good things. And be that the flow of people, in this case, USCIS is responsible for that for the department. They've begun a $3.5 billion transformation. And I'm hoping you could speak to that in two ways. What's your concept of success in that, in terms of the national security part of it, the operational excellence part of it, and customer service part of it?

    Secretary Chertoff: Three -- two main things. One is, we have to move from a paper-based system to a totally electronically-based system. We still have too much paper, and it's hard to track, it's hard to manage, and it takes a lot of time.

    The second piece is, I want to rebuild -- re-engineer the system in a couple of ways. One is, and the most urgent, is to deal with the background check problem. It just takes way too long for the Bureau to complete background checks for a small but a significant number of people. The majority of people -- you know, if the name doesn't pop up on anything in the -- it's pretty quick. But for a small number -- but still significant, and certainly to the individual, significant -- if their name crops up and it's an older case, and it's in a file somewhere, someone has got to hunt it down. And to be perfectly honest, that is not a top priority job for an agent, is to go through an old paper record sitting in a warehouse.

    Looking forward as we go electronically, and as the Bureau goes electronically, that problem will diminish. But looking backwards we have to re-engineer the system to be a little tougher. And one of the things we did, for example, with the green cards was we said, for background checks that took longer than six months, we would give you a green card, and then if it turned out the background check later revealed a problem, we would take the green card away.

    Now why did we do that -- because I got criticized, �Oh, you're sacrificing national security.� Here's why. First of all, if you haven't been -- if it's going to take longer than six months, it's clear that you're not on a Terrorist Watch List, you haven't been convicted of a crime, you haven't been indicted for a crime. In other words, most of the major things you would worry about -- it's a very easy thing to determine whether you've had a problem or not. What you're not going to get in that six months is the guy whose name came up in a file somewhere. And the vast majority of those are benign mentions.

    Secondly, you're here. If you're going to do something bad, you're still here legally. The green card -- it's not like we're bringing you in from overseas. So if you think about it logically, the risk of giving you the green card with the understanding that it can be pulled away if something turns up, it's a minimal risk. It's a minimal, marginal risk. Whereas the customer service value of giving someone the green card is high. That's an example of trying to be more cost-benefit in the system.



    ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper
  • Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper

  • smahwal
    08-05 12:49 PM
    My husband and I are July 2 Neb transfer to TX and we got approval email on 8/1. PD is 2005 Dec.

    2010 Ghost Rider Wallpaper at ghostrider wallpaper. Jan 24 2010 5:26 PM
  • Jan 24 2010 5:26 PM

  • immigrationmatters30
    07-26 02:06 PM
    I had the same problem.Surname has my full name and given name was.I got my H1B VISA stamped in June 2006 at Metamoris,Mexico.No problem.I had my name corrected in the new passport after my passport expired last year.

    I don't have surname in my Passport my full name is given in " Given Names".
    so while filling up the form (D-156 and D-157) for appointment I put NA in surname, so now my name in "Applicant Name" is myname followed by NA.
    IS it ok ? or does it create any problems while I go for visa stamping/interview.
    If I cannot put NA then what do I put in Surname column on D-156 and D-157.


    ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost Rider Fire Horse Picture
  • Ghost Rider Fire Horse Picture

  • windycloud
    09-04 01:17 PM
    That would be sweet I guess. My PD is Oct. 07. :)

    hair Imágenes del Foro ghostrider wallpaper. I have alot of Ghost Rider
  • I have alot of Ghost Rider

  • peer123
    04-04 04:20 PM
    1. Did you find have any issues when getting 485 approved.
    ---- Here most are with GC app pending. AC21 is being used by many only in the last two months.
    2. Did you file AC21.
    3. Does the job responsibility has to meet 100% word by word.
    Not necessary
    4. Has any one you applied for EAD extension on your own.
    I did not apply for extension. But when my time comes I will do it on my own.
    Lawyer cost is $300 per applicant per document (EAD and AP treated separately by lawyer and charged separately by lawyer.
    5. Has any one got an RFE after changing the Job on EAD and submitting AC21. if so what kind of questions do they ask.
    No RFE yet. I am not sure why they will ask question if you had worked for GC company > 180 days.

    Thanks for your input, If other who have done it earlier and gotten their 485 approved please advise...


    ghostrider wallpaper. wallpaper Ghost Rider
  • wallpaper Ghost Rider

  • vallabhu
    07-03 03:35 PM
    First question

    Is your existing H1 still valid and how many days you you have on that.

    You have two scenarios here

    1) H1 approved while u r in Mexico
    2) H1 approved after comming back to US

    if your h1 is approved when you are in Mexico, you will have new I94 when returning to the country with the validity date of existing H1 and you have to go out country again and get it stamped or get that document over to you get your passport stammped and then come back

    Second is safest bet for you.

    hot Ghost Rider iPhone Wallpapers ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost Rider Wallpaper - 2007
  • Ghost Rider Wallpaper - 2007

  • skagitswimmer
    June 19th, 2005, 08:50 AM
    Interesting. I haven't calibrated mine yet - I'm waiting for my new printer and then will do them both together (or I may replace the monitor too). On mine current one it looks fine - lots of detail and highlights in the area that was blacked out before. It is certainly a difference between monitors and also probably a bit of personal preference. Here is another version reducing the intensity of the FM shadow reduction which does give a washed out look if overdone. The first one used an intensity of 5. this one uses a three.

    By the way - do you use autofocus when shooting on the 500 + 1.4 TC? I am trying out a 1.4tc now on my 1-400Lis. While it gives TTL metering there is no autofocus with the tc.


    house Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper ghostrider wallpaper. ghostrider wallpaper - 116503. Overall Rating:
  • ghostrider wallpaper - 116503. Overall Rating:

  • cox
    June 18th, 2005, 08:34 AM
    I got brief but glorious light this morning. My skill was not up to the light, but I tried to make the most of it. Let me know what I did right or could have done better. Thanks! (javascript:;) (javascript:;) (javascript:;) (javascript:;) (javascript:;)

    tattoo Ghost Rider Wallpaper ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper
  • Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper

  • p_kumar
    02-27 12:16 PM
    Ok, since your GC has been approved, it is not true you need to wait 180 days. There is nothing in the law that says that. What is true is something different. When you received your GC through your employer, the presumption is that you will remain with this employer for a long time to come as it was a permanent job offer position. Of course, under some circumstances, it is possible you can't work for the same employer any longer; for instance, the company is closing etc. But, if you receive a GC and you voluntarily leave your employer immediately or after a few months, you MAY have issues during naturalization. At that time your application can be scrutinized whether or not you really was going to work for the employer who sponsored you. I've seen this happening several times. If you left voluntarily after a short period of time, the USCIS may say it was fraud and you never intended to work for your sponsor. So, in general, it is advisable to remain with the original sponsor for some time. Some attorneys say 1 year is enough, some say 2 years is enough and some say 6 months is enough. It is up to you. The law does not specify what the period is, but be logical and careful about this. You can hold 5 jobs, but I would suggest to stay with your current employer for as long as possible. Think forward, and not backward.

    Hope this makes sense.

    You have seen applications being scrutinized for employment history at the time of naturalization?. can you please provide elaborate and provide examples?. Otherwise dont scare people unnecessarily.:mad:


    pictures Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper
  • Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper

  • logiclife
    01-03 10:58 AM
    We will start a system of monthly recurring payments today.

    It will be using paypal. We have had paypal for over a year now and its easier to setup that way.

    Everyone, please hold on to signup for monthly recurring payments.

    The options will be :

    $20 per month.
    $50 per month.
    $100 per month.

    They will be secure transaction thru paypal and you can connect your chosen credit card or debit card to paypal and each month paypal will deduct the amount and send it to IV.

    dresses Ghost Rider Wallpaper - 2007 ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper
  • Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper

  • Berkeleybee
    04-12 12:56 PM
    Thanks for putting up the link Learning01. Karin got in touch with us and I had several calls with her cluing her into the facts and figures. She herself is an immigrant from Sweden.

    Good to see our leads payoff.



    makeup Ghost Rider Fire Horse Picture ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper
  • Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper

  • kumar1
    07-11 11:30 AM
    Hey, with ALL EB numbers gone till October, what else USCIS employees are suppose to do? Poop, Pee and approve I-140! This way, make this freaking GC line even longer. When PERM came in the picture...everyone was so exited.... Fact of the matter is it does not matter if you get labor certification in 2 days and I-140 in 3 days. There are only 140,000 EB visas available. All we are doing here is making the line longer. One thing that has changed is.. every Tom Dick and Harry has an approved labor through PERM so they can extend their H1-B for ever technically. Earlier, when getting a lobor certification was time consuming, getting H1-B extended beyond 6 years are a real pain@neck. my 2 cents....

    girlfriend Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper ghostrider wallpaper. Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper
  • Ghost-rider-mobile-wallpaper

  • VivekAhuja
    06-20 06:33 PM
    There is no need to change the date on I-94. As long as you have the I-797 approval petition you are good. When you leave the country, you MUSTgive the I-94 to the airline authorities. If you go to Mexico by road, there is no one to take your I-94 and so you will have illegally left the US - which can lead to problems. If you fly, you are fine!

    But still, unless you are going on vacation, do not waste your money.

    hairstyles wallpaper Ghost Rider ghostrider wallpaper. ghost rider wallpaper y
  • ghost rider wallpaper y

  • vegasbaby
    06-10 09:50 AM
    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.


    I have a 3 yrs Diploma from BTE - Mumbai & 3 years B.E. from Univ of Mumbai. In Mumbai, you can do 10 + 3yr Dip + 3yr BE OR you can do 12 + 4yr BE. Eventually 16 yrs of education is more important + there is no difference between the degree awarded to you & someone who does a 4 yrs degree.

    I have EB3 pending & have currently labor done under EB2 with no issues.

    11-14 10:44 PM

    03-31 09:50 PM
    raj,ronnie and others,,,thanx a lot guys

    No comments:

    Post a Comment