Wednesday, June 8, 2011

hosni mubarak wallpaper

hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni Mubarakhosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni Mubarak
  • Hosni Mubarak

  • kmk2002
    07-02 03:36 PM
    There are many EB3 cases going back to 02 which are approvable with I-140 already approved. I am no expert of immi. rules but if point 2 is true, it is a case for further research.

    You cannot sue them for any of the above.

    1) Most people do not understand the processing date concept. If the date says July 2007, then it is a guideline saying most of the cases before that date have already been processed. It does not mean that they will *not* process cases later than that date.

    2) FIFO? If they had not dropped Eb3 cases and focussed on EB2 140s, then a lot of approvable 485s would not have been approved this year, resulting in unused visa numbers. So they made that choice. It is a temporary situation due to the huge backlog of 2007.

    3) See (2)

    hosni mubarak wallpaper. hosnimubaraksuit bankershosni mubarak wallpaper. hosnimubaraksuit bankers
  • hosnimubaraksuit bankers

  • sandy_anand
    10-04 01:31 PM
    I am having some trouble understanding it. In 2010, they have only allocated 2400 visas to China EB3? That is a wastage of 3300-2400 = 900 visas ??

    Not necessarily, this data is 3 months old I think. The last quarter allocations could have closed the gap.

    hosni mubarak wallpaper. president hosni mubarak son.hosni mubarak wallpaper. president hosni mubarak son.
  • president hosni mubarak son.

  • Bogdan
    10-22 01:02 PM
    Did you fill any I-9 form or your hr filed it? the status of the applicant is decided by the I-9 Employment eligibility form.

    Even otherwise i dont think it is a problem, they can change the form again to show your respective status ?

    I signed a I-9 form in 2005. At that time, I indeed was on a marriage based EAD because I had an I-485 pending, which later I withdrew and went for H1B. Since then, nobody talked to me about changing the I-9 (I should have thought about it though). However, I provided them with a H1B copy when it was issued.

    Since HR mentioned that my EAD expired and they needed a new one, it is clear that they were not refering to the old EAD (marriage based I-485), since that one expired in 2006. So somehow the lawyers, to whom I gave a copy of the EAD last year (they requested it), forwarded the EAD to HR.

    Of course HR can change my status in their records now (by renewing the I-9?), but I am worried about the damage is done already and my H1B is invalidated. I don't know how I can find that out.

    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+propertieshosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+properties
  • Hosni+mubarak+properties

  • MightyIndian
    10-23 01:58 PM
    The new US consulate in Hyderabad starts functioning from 10/24. However it starts visa services only in December.


    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+wife+hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+wife+
  • Hosni+mubarak+wife+

  • satyasaich
    04-02 04:04 PM
    First of all, whats' the situation?
    Are you still waiting for LC, may be from BECs?
    what's the reason of RFE, if you are currently working for the same employer?

    I don't know how you can get approval by going through company B, which you can not get with Company A.

    Please give more information and certainly someone can help you quickly


    My current 8th year H1 is valid until end of May 2007 from employer A, we applied for 9th year ext and got a big RFE. As a backup, can I transfer my H1 to employer B and get 1 year extension (until May 2008) based on my approved labor from employer A ??

    Any inputs/suggestions are greatly appreciated!!

    hosni mubarak wallpaper. President+hosni+mubarak+hosni mubarak wallpaper. President+hosni+mubarak+
  • President+hosni+mubarak+

  • surabhi
    08-11 11:21 AM
    So you are good to go. This means, when the company applied for your H1, they also applied for your wife's extension using form I-539.

    When your wife presents the I-797 in her name, a new I-94 will be given upto 12/25/2009.

    There are few cases, where out of ignorance or negligence, they do not apply I-539 while applying for H1, thereby jeopardising h4 status.

    In your case, it has been done right. so no worries.


    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Andhosni mubarak net worthhosni mubarak wallpaper. Andhosni mubarak net worth
  • Andhosni mubarak net worth

  • anu_t
    06-20 02:08 PM
    Please admin I need help here. I am leaving my best job and going back to join worst desi employer just to file for 485. But I am scared to death what if he denies to file my 485? what are the documents needed if he denies?
    Otherwise I will be from nowhere .

    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni Mubarakhosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni Mubarak
  • Hosni Mubarak

  • WillIBLucky
    06-19 02:09 PM
    Is there are rule governing how far in advance( before the current EAD expires) we can apply for EAD renewal? Is it ok to apply 7 months in advance?
    The usual thumb rule for USCIS is 6 months in advance for any renewal or extensions.


    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+egyptian+hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+egyptian+
  • Hosni+mubarak+egyptian+

  • Rockford
    09-06 03:12 PM
    What is your RD and ND ?

    Dear All,

    I just received a FP notice for my wife scheduled for Sep 19, 2007. I have not received mine yet (I am the primary applicant), I have a few questions regarding this. Please help me if you have any information.

    1. Is it normal for the primary applicant to not receive FP notice at the same time as dependent?
    2. Can my wife get it done without me getting an FP notice?
    3. Can I get my FP done on the same day as my wife even though I did not receive my FP notice?
    4. I have filed for I-485, EAD and AP, will we both receive an FP notice for all 3 applications or it is just one FP for all applications?

    Please help us with your expertise. Thank you very much for all your time.

    PD: Aug 2005

    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+family+hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+family+
  • Hosni+mubarak+family+

  • arc
    10-04 01:38 PM
    Hey Fellow IVers who had filed application at NSC and it was transferred to CSC and back to NSC pls. take the poll and keep updating your statistics!

    Pls. also update your statistics with RN date if you are not eligible on the poll but your case was transferred...


    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+steps+downhosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+steps+down
  • Hosni+mubarak+steps+down

  • desigirl
    12-02 09:38 AM
    What are chances of Dream Act?
    What are the chances of including our provisions in the bill?

    What happens if the bill passes without our provisions?
    What happens if the bill fails?


    hosni mubarak wallpaper. President+hosni+mubarak+hosni mubarak wallpaper. President+hosni+mubarak+
  • President+hosni+mubarak+

  • cinqsit
    09-27 11:55 AM

    If I remember correctly (read somewhere on this forum) the strategy should be that you take a infopass appointment on the same day as your finger
    printing appointment, talk to the immigration officer and ask him about your wife's FP appointment. If it was indeed sent out and you havent received it he can give you some kind of a receipt(?) and both of you can have the FP done on the same date.

    - cinqsit


    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+resignshosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+resigns
  • Hosni+mubarak+resigns

  • gandalf1234
    02-10 02:21 PM
    Guys --
    I got 485 Card production order and welcome notice email yesterday . I am assuming that means I got PR . my company has filed for H1 -B extension last week itself . what will happen to that extension , do we need to revoke/withdraw that petition ?
    has anyone being in this situation ?


    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+house+sharm+hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni+mubarak+house+sharm+
  • Hosni+mubarak+house+sharm+

  • newbee7
    07-04 03:59 PM
    This is a clear indication of they used the numbers illegaly. There is no way these errors will be accepted by court as a reason to revise the july bulletin.


    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Cool Wallpapershosni mubarak wallpaper. Cool Wallpapers
  • Cool Wallpapers

  • gc_dreamer_485
    10-05 07:13 AM
    I did call them several times in an attempt to talk to different individuals, but all them have said try contacting the area post office. I don't think area post office will be able to give any other information.
    Are you considering to re-file the case. Or would u be waiting to get the packet back?

    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosnimubaraksuit bankershosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosnimubaraksuit bankers
  • Hosnimubaraksuit bankers

  • ragnarok
    07-19 11:45 PM
    The current status of the case is said on my first post.

    The case did change numerous times.


    hosni mubarak wallpaper. hosni mubarak as hosnihosni mubarak wallpaper. hosni mubarak as hosni
  • hosni mubarak as hosni

  • mariner5555
    04-04 01:57 PM
    I e-filed for EAD recently and got my biometrics appointment within two weeks, and got the card about 5 weeks after applying. My wife went through the paper process a few months back, and the card took nearly 3 months to arrive. So from this unscientific test, I think that e-filing is much faster for EAD at least.
    Rgrant, coolguy ..Thank you v.much !!

    hosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni Mubarakhosni mubarak wallpaper. Hosni Mubarak
  • Hosni Mubarak

  • sodh
    07-18 05:05 PM
    I can donate for this case if any Lawyer can help him.

    hosni mubarak wallpaper. funny hosni mubarak,hosnihosni mubarak wallpaper. funny hosni mubarak,hosni
  • funny hosni mubarak,hosni

  • Caliber
    05-08 11:47 AM
    Did they issue your EAD from the time the previous one expired or from the current date. If current date, you'd have lost about 3 months or validity.

    Some people I know got EADs from the next day following the expiration of their current EAD. I however got from approval date. Its all so inconsistent.

    Next day from the expiration of present EAD

    05-20 01:53 PM
    Let's also help...people who did not file for AOS yet!!!

    04-20 04:22 PM
    The work you do in your OPT must be in your field of studies. You are likely violating immigration rules during your OPT period as well unless your degree was in secretarial work or real estate (I do not know of any such degree ...)

    USCIS - Questions and Answers: Extension of Optional Practical Training Program for Qualified Students ( D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)

    "Optional Practical Training (OPT) is temporary employment that is directly related to an F-1 student�s major area of study. Under the prior rules, an F-1 student could be authorized to receive up to a total of 12 months of practical training either before (pre-) and/or after (post-) completion of studies."

    Thanks for the input

    No comments:

    Post a Comment