Wednesday, June 8, 2011

short black hair 2011

short black hair 2011. cute asian hair short black
  • cute asian hair short black

    02-07 10:56 AM
    Thanks for the response.

    The problem is not with current pay vs future pay. The company has other project managers (US Citizens) and will only pay what others get as PMs. The classification gave a pay that is almost 50% more than what other PMs make.

    So the company will not commit/be willing to pay that high wage. Why should they? I know my company pays more than average of what PMs get in the industry. BTW it is not a consulting company and I work directly for the company, not clients.

    I think the problem is that any kind of manager in computer/IT industry is classified under Computer information systems manager. While there can be hundreds of classifications that are not CIS managers.

    To put things in perspective, the classification is for my boss's boss. But the job done by me and my boss and his boss are totally different.

    So my question remains. How do we get classification as Project manager under EB2 with proper wages?

    Make the Job Description sound more generic and remove the CIS terminology as much as possible.

    short black hair 2011. Rihana lack short hairstyles
  • Rihana lack short hairstyles

  • rb_248
    09-05 03:33 PM

    Thanks. But, I am still not sure if I can start celebrating.

    short black hair 2011. Latest Short Hair Styles 2011
  • Latest Short Hair Styles 2011

  • coopheal
    01-02 06:34 PM
    akred's reasoning is flawed.
    no way without getting a law, priority date are going to improve.

    short black hair 2011. monica hairstyles,short black
  • monica hairstyles,short black

  • san3297
    03-25 11:17 AM
    You can get 1099 MISC on H1B and also include that in your tax returns. You need to file a separate form though. I have done this before and confirmed with my attny that there should be no issues with that. The only thing that is important is that the income must be of a passive type.

    Income must be passive type meaning it should not exceed the income which iam getting on my present H1job or anything else which iam missing.


    short black hair 2011. short hair styles 2011 for
  • short hair styles 2011 for

  • Dhundhun
    06-14 02:39 PM
    I am working in Company A and currently on OPT. My 2008 H1visa has been approved. It will be effective on Oct.1st. Now I got a much better job offer from company B, and need to join the new company in July. How can I transfer my H1 visa? Thanks a lot in advance. By the way, I can work on OPT for any employer before Oct 1st.

    Is it not that three contineous salary slips (on prev. H-1B employment) required for filing H-1B by new employer?

    If such changeover is allowed, it it not misuse of system? People have applied multiple H-1B due to lottery. If this is allowed, people can easily move to the employer they wanted without going through the USCIS approved employer.

    And I have been hearing that there are many employers ready to file H1B if you pay them cash.

    short black hair 2011. Short Black Hair Style with
  • Short Black Hair Style with

  • ImmigrationAnswerMan
    09-13 08:56 PM

    1) File for a Travel Permit. It is preferable that PR's keep their trips abroad under 6 months if they can. If not then it is best for PRs to keep their trips under one year. PRs should not stay abroad for more than a year without a travel permit and should not let their travel permit expire while they are abroad if they do travel abroad for more than one year.

    2) Where someone gets their PR through employment, they should work for the employer for at least a few months after receiving their green card. This is because part of the process for applying for the PR was that they stated that they intended to work for the employer. However, where the person intended to continue employment with the petitioner, but there was a change in circumstances that caused the person to not continue working with the employer, this should be OK. However the person should be ready to explain to USCIS why they did not continue with the employer even though they intended to at the time they were granted their PR.

    3) PRs can travel abroad. However, they need to be able to continue to show their intent to reside in the US. Employment abroad can be used by CBP or USCIS to question this intent. However if the person is working abroad for their US employer, it should not be an issue.

    4, 5 & 6) See answers above.

    ** This information is of a general nature and should not be relied upon without first consulting with an immigration law attorney. This information is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship.


    short black hair 2011. Short Hair Styles 2011
  • Short Hair Styles 2011

  • snhn
    02-16 11:40 AM
    at the interview for my mothers. the lady said, FBI finger print check is different then name check.. People get stuck in name check because they may have a common name. So for example one with a very common name and a long one, will be stuck in name check for a while. Name check is done the country where you are from. FBI request that from the native country. I know lots of Inidan who have long names, have been stuck for a year to 2. Same token Muslims with names like Mohammed, will be stuck for years.

    also there is luck there too. She said something in regards to that new application which are filed recentlly dont take that long. Usually most 6 monts. Who know, all I know my mother is 60 years old, and she was told at the interview that her name is stukc in name check..

    Go figure....

    short black hair 2011. Black Hair Designs Men. asian
  • Black Hair Designs Men. asian

  • logiclife
    06-20 12:21 AM
    Couple of our volunteers in Los Angeles Area have volunteered to prepare a 10 minute documentary on immigration issues faced by hi-skills legal immigrants because of delays in greencard process.

    We need candidates to be on this documentary who are:

    1. Living in LA area or willing to travel to LA area if possible.(if you are not in LA or around, you still can do something, see below)
    2. Willing to do a Q&A on Camera for documentary that will be posted on this website and other websites pushing for similar causes.
    3. Have a compelling case of problems in life or career for self/family because of greencard delays.

    If you are not in Los Angeles Area:

    You can still email your story. Although you may not be seen in the film, your story would be mentioned.

    This is an opportunity for all of you

    Friends, please volunteer, especially if you have a good case and you live in or near Los Angeles. There is nothing to fear and a lot of Immigration Voice Core members have been on TV, Cable, Newspapers etc and its absolutely a wonderful opportunity to be heard about the unbearable pain these delays cause us in our lives and careers.

    How to sign up for this:

    Please email me at with subject line "LA Documentary". Please include your stories with name, location(just city and state), phone number, etc. so that I can arrange a meetup for filming this documentary.


    short black hair 2011. of short natural hair .
  • of short natural hair .

  • xlxoel
    06-08 01:06 PM

    The RFE came with a YELLOW PAGE with the following information:



    P.O. BOX 279080
    DALLAS, TX 75227-9080

    So I sent the two pictures with the yellow page on top last tuesday June 2nd 2009, my current status online is CASE PLACED ON HOLD.... I'm waiting for them to change the status.

    short black hair 2011. short hair styles for lack
  • short hair styles for lack

  • perm2gc
    09-07 09:41 AM
    Dont Advertise on the board and we are not doing call center jobs here to learn american accent.


    short black hair 2011. cute asian hair short black
  • cute asian hair short black

  • chi_shark
    03-22 10:43 PM
    My deepest condolenses and sympathies to thier families. May their souls rest in piece.

    you really want their souls to rest in "piece"? sorry could not resist it... ha ha ha...

    short black hair 2011. lack short hair styles for
  • lack short hair styles for

  • adi787
    08-30 09:18 PM
    hey guys..

    I heard uscis is introducing new procedure for LC. any one knows any details.


    short black hair 2011. for Short Hair 2010 2011
  • for Short Hair 2010 2011

  • bhatt
    02-06 05:36 PM
    My H1B and my wife's H4 visa were recently renewed for 3 additonal years. We also got new visas stamped in our passport valid for 3 years based on these H1B & H4 renewals.

    Now I am planning to change jobs and will be applying for H1B transfer. My questions are:
    - do I need to submit an application for transfer (new I797) for my wife's H4 visa
    - can my wife travel out of US and then back into US on her current H4 visa while my H1B transfer application is being processed by INS.

    Thank you

    No You do not transfer H4. There is no tranfer for H4!. The h4 will be valid still the I-94 validity provided H1 is in status.
    - I am not sure about the 2nd Question.

    short black hair 2011. 2011 Short Buzz Haircut from
  • 2011 Short Buzz Haircut from

  • Bytes4Lunch
    04-09 04:37 PM
    I came to Montreal for H1/H4 stamping for my wife and two sons. My interview date was 3/18 and they told me it will take abt. 10 days and now its almost over 20 days and no news from them. I am EB3-PD 8/03-I-140/EAD Approved. FP also done. Can you pls. let me know if they asked you any questions or you had any comunication with them after your interview? In my case they kept all our passports, Originals of our H1/H4/EAD approvals/Letter from the employer also.

    I had also done the stamping from Toronto in 2005 without any problem. Is this a PIMS related issue?


    Sorry to hear you're being held for so long. My case involved Mumbai consulate, I waited for slightly more than a month and then travelled back to the US on the AP.
    During the interview when I was in India the CO did not ask me any questions related to my immigrant visa/485/EAD etc. I still dont know why it took so long for them to do the processing, security clearance, PIMS, TAL, anything is my guess.
    Although I am baffled that they kept your passport, I thought the passport belongs to you and the Indian government and they can't keep it for so long even though lots of consulates do that. Thankfully mumbai consulate did not take my passport so I had the option to travel back.
    And why would you give them any originals related to your green card like EAD ? That has no connection with your H1B visa stamping. If you have a valid AP then you should just travel back on it, and when they email you saying that your visa is ready for stamping travel back(If the canadian consulate isn't too far from where you live in US). I dont have that option, India is too far and expensive for me to travel especially after a recent trip.


    short black hair 2011. short hair 2011
  • short hair 2011

  • ck_b2001
    07-25 03:52 PM
    I agree that protest idea should not be misused. They have listened to us once now they will say "what else they want". Though there are more long terms issues but i guess protest ideas can be saved for later on or wait for the momentum to buildup itself.

    short black hair 2011. Katy Perry Wavy Black Hair
  • Katy Perry Wavy Black Hair

  • harryom
    09-07 10:06 AM
    Thanks for update!! But USCIS Receipt updates says they have already issued receipts till 07/26/07....


    Nothing to worry - Receipt Notice(s) will be issued when they will be issued. We can do nothing about it. I'm in the same boat - My application was mailed on Jul 24th and received on Jul 25th. No news so far - My Lawyer says, we should wait another month or so...

    Take part in the Rally - It is our Cause!!!


    short black hair 2011. hair 2011. Black short
  • hair 2011. Black short

  • crystal
    07-11 12:07 PM

    short black hair 2011. View Black Cute Short Hair
  • View Black Cute Short Hair

  • averagedesi
    09-23 08:45 PM
    I think your scenario is perfectly valid, its a honest mistake by USCIS, however if USPS or fedex or UPS screws things up and if the application reaches USCIS say on August 18th or 20th instead of the 17th, I dont think USCIS would do anything but reject the application again. But I guess it doesnt hurt to try assuming one is not desperate for the AP as in my case.

    short black hair 2011. prom hairstyles 2011 for short
  • prom hairstyles 2011 for short

  • same_old_guy
    06-20 08:28 PM
    I did it few months back for my wife from CGI SFO. You should be fine. There ia one thing though. The I-693 medical exam needs your wife's passport number. You could do that only after you receive the new passport. May cause some delay.

    07-26 03:08 PM
    For me, my attorney's filed successor in interest I-140 after I filed I-485 due to merger. I faced no issues with this process and you can request them to file the same at your end. This did not affect my I-485.


    Do you know if your successor in interest i-140 has been approved

    05-14 03:16 PM
    Can someone confirm if finger printing required for both paper (by mail) and on-line AP application? Somewhere I read that finger printing is required only for on-line applicants. Is that true?

    It will save me lot of trouble as my nearest INS office for finger printing is about 150 miles away.

    Thanks in advance.

    Paper filed EAD (two times) and AP (one time). Didn't get FP notice. Got approval smoothly.
    No experience with e-file.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment